Chale Cabana 50
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Chale Cabana 50 Itanhandu offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Church of Santana Capivari, situated 3.7 km away. With a maximum capacity of 3 guests, the 1-bedroom holiday home offers a private parking lot.
The 1-bathroom villa is a 35-minute drive from Visconde De Maua, and Mercearia is 10 minutes away by car. Chale Cabana 50 is 3.6 km from Matriz Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Itanhandu property offers a patio and a balcony, along with such comforts as air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Chale Cabana 50 provides tea and coffee making equipment, as well as an equipped kitchen with a fridge and glassware.
- Local attractions
- Mercado Capivari3.5 km
- Igreja Batista3.2 km
- Church of Santana Capivari3.7 km
- Matriz Church3.6 km
- Eubiose3.5 km
- Memorial Rotary International3.1 km
- Mercearia3.4 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky150 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Chale Cabana 50?
Guests of Chale Cabana 50 can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Cabana 50?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Cabana 50 is $60. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at the villa?
Although the villa is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Chale Cabana 50?
Yes, pets are allowed at Chale Cabana 50. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Cabana 50?
Guests staying at Chale Cabana 50 can easily access Church of Santana Capivari and Mercearia, located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the property and 3.4 km away respectively.